seminar program

GAUDEAMUS PRAGUE 19TH - 21ST JANUARY 2021

Come and listen to our interesting lectures! Get the most information about schools, disciplines, entrance exams, and student life!

Seminar schedule

Tuesday 19. 1. 2021
Lecture Hall - Entrace Hall II., 1st floor
9:00 - 9:30
Fair ceremonial opening
9:40 - 10:10
Czech University of Life Sciences in Prague
10:15 - 10:55
Czech Technical University in Prague
11:00 - 11:30
Unilink
11:35 - 11:55
University of New York in Prague
12:00 - 12:20
VŠB - Technical university of Ostrava
12:25 - 12:45
Mendel University in Brno
12:50 - 13:10
Technical University in Liberec
13:15 - 13:45
University of Economics in Prague
13:50 - 14:10
University of Pardubice
14:15 - 14:35
University of Finance and Administration
14:40 - 14:50
ŠKODA AUTO UNIVERSITY
14:55 - 15:15
Tomáš Baťa University in Zlín
15:20 - 15:30
Prague College
Wednesday 20. 1. 2021
Lecture Hall - Entrace Hall II., 1st floor
8:35 - 8:55
AVAILABLE TIME
9:00 - 9:10
ŠKODA AUTO UNIVERSITY
9:15 - 9:35
University of New York in Prague
9:40 - 10:10
Czech University of Life Sciences in Prague
10:15 - 10:55
Czech Technical University in Prague
11:00 - 11:30
Unilink
11:35 - 11:55
Institute of Chemical Technology in Prague
12:00 - 12:20
VŠB - Technical university of Ostrava
12:30 - 13:00
Best booth competition results announcement
13:05 - 13:25
University of Hradec Králové
13:30 - 13:50
Masaryk University
13:55 - 14:15
Mendel University in Brno
14:20 - 14:40
University of Pardubice
14:45 - 15:05
Tomáš Baťa University in Zlín
15:10 - 15:30
AVAILABLE TIME
15:35 - 15:55
AVAILABLE TIME
Thursday 21. 1. 2021
Lecture Hall - Entrace Hall II., 1st floor
8:40 - 9:00
AVAILABLE TIME
9:05 - 9:15
ŠKODA AUTO UNIVERSITY
9:20 - 9:40
Palacký University Olomouc
9:45 - 10:05
University of Pardubice
10:10 - 10:30
Technical University in Liberec
10:35 - 10:55
Mendel University in Brno
11:00 - 11:30
Unilink
11:35 - 11:55
University of New York in Prague
12:00 - 12:20
VŠB - Technical university of Ostrava
12:25 - 12:45
Tomáš Baťa University in Zlín
12:50 - 13:10
University of Defence
13:15 - 13:45
Centre for International Cooperatin and Campus France
13:50 - 14:10
MŠMT ČR
14:15 - 14:25
College of Logistics
14:30 - 14:50
AVAILABLE TIME

Program of the Teacher's Center

Tuesday 19. 1. 2021
Teacher's center - Entrace Hall II.
9:25 - 9:45
University of Defence
9:50 - 10:10
VŠB - Technical university of Ostrava
10:15 - 10:45
University of Hradec Králové
10:50 - 11:10
Europass and EQF
11:15 - 11:25
AVAILABLE TIME
11:30 - 11:50
MŠMT ČR
11:55 - 12:15
Centre for International Cooperation and Campus France
12:20 - 12:40
PROFESSIONAL LECTURE
12:45 - 13:05
AVAILABLE TIME
13:10 - 13:30
AVAILABLE TIME
13:35 - 13:55
AVAILABLE TIME
14:00 - 14:20
AVAILABLE TIME
Wednesday 20. 1. 2021
Teacher's center - Entrace Hall II.
9:25 - 9:45
Czech Technical University in Prague
9:50 - 10:10
VŠB - Technical university of Ostrava
10:15 - 10:45
University of Hradec Králové
10:50 - 11:10
Europass and EQF
11:15 - 11:25
University of Defence
11:30 - 11:50
MŠMT ČR
11:55 - 12:15
Centre for International Cooperation and Campus France
12:20 - 12:40
PROFESSIONAL LECTURE
12:45 - 13:05
AVAILABLE TIME
13:10 - 13:30
AVAILABLE TIME
13:35 - 13:55
AVAILABLE TIME
14:00 - 14:20
AVAILABLE TIME
Thursday 21. 1. 2021
Teacher's center - Entrace Hall II.
9:25 - 9:45
AVAILABLE TIME
9:50 - 10:10
VŠB - Technical university of Ostrava
10:15 - 10:45
University of Hradec Králové
10:50 - 11:10
Europass a EQF
11:15 - 11:25
AVAILABLE TIME
11:30 - 11:50
MŠMT ČR
11:55 - 12:15
AVAILABLE TIME
12:20 - 12:40
AVAILABLE TIME
12:45 - 13:05
AVAILABLE TIME
13:30 - 14:00
CLOSING MEETING OF EXHIBITORS
These websites use cookies to provide services, customize ads, and analyze traffic. By using this site, you agree.